Skip to main content

Advisement Center

Fall 2023 Dean's List

The Dean's List is a list of the undergraduate students who ranked in the top 5% of their college for the given semester/term. To qualify, students must have earned a minimum of 14 credit hours (7 for Spring/Summer) and have earned a minimum 3.5 GPA for the semester. To see the Dean's Lists for previous semesters and terms, click here.

Full Name  Major
Luke Allen Applied Physics
Mali Allen Pre-CS Animation & Games
Benjamin Anderson Computer Science
Casey Anderson Biochemistry
Gradin Anderson Mathematics
Nicolas Anderson Statistics
Hannah Andrews Mathematics
Stanton Anthony Computer Science
Kenneth Applegate Mathematics
Bryson Armstrong Computer Science
Jarom Asher Statistics
Emily Asplund Computer Science
Jonah Austin Computer Science
Matthew Bailey Computer Science
Zachary Ballam Computer Science
Jonathan Ballard Computer Science
Tyler Barlow Statistics
Elijah Barnes Statistics
Isaih Barron-Lara Computer Science
Joseph Beal Mathematics
Brennon Beecher Statistics
Garrett Bennett Computer Science
Samuel Bennion Computer Science
Sarah Benson Mathematics Education
Bentley Bigelow Computer Science
Matthew Bingham Mathematics
Talmage Bird Computer Science
Catherine Bjorkman Statistics
Jared Black Computer Science
Kennion Black Computer Science
Steven Blodgett Physics and Astronomy
Trevor Bond Computer Science
Brayden Both Chemistry
Calvin Boyce Mathematics
Haley Briggs Statistics
Darcey Britton Physics
Aidan Brookhart Mathematics
Kira Brooks Applied Physics
Drake Brown Mathematics
Adriana Bruening Mathematics
Bo Brundige Biochemistry
Nathanael Bulloch Computer Science
Alexander Burgess Computer Science
Jacob Cahoon Computer Science
Caleb Calderwood Computer Science
Andrew Cambridge Computer Science
Darien Campbell Computer Science
Averi Carlson Actuarial Science
Harrison Casper Computer Science
Cameron Chamberlain Statistics
Jonathan Chelius Computer Science
Andrew Christensen Physics
Brayden Christensen Computer Science
Caleb Christensen Statistics
Joshua Christensen Computer Science
Connor Cihula Computer Science
Joshua Clancy Computer Science
Elinor Clark Computer Science
Daniel Clift Mathematics
Jay Clift Applied Physics: Acoustics
Zach Cluff Biochemistry
Harrison Cole Computer Science
Miaja Coombs Environmental Geology
Elizabeth Cornaby Mathematics
Samuel Cottam Biochemistry
Mackenzie Cottle Computer Science
Ethan Cox Computer Science
Caleb Crandall Computer Science
Michael Crandall Computer Science
Stephen Crawford Biochemistry
Andrew Criddle Computer Science
Braden Critchfield Statistics
Paul Crowley Statistics
Caleb Crowther Mathematics
Benjamin Cullen Computer Science
Mitchell Cutler Physics
Luke Dachenhausen Computer Science
Miles Daines Mathematics
Cody Daniels Computer Science
Rebekah Daniels Computer Science
Andrew Darley Computer Science
Michael Davenport Computer Science
Ethan Davies Computer Science
Elijah Davis Statistics
Emily De Graw Computer Science
Alexander de la Bruere Mathematics
Emeline DeGiulio Computer Science
Jacob DeGraw Computer Science
Abigail Delorey Computer Science
Perry Dickinson Computer Science
Maximillian Dionne Mathematics
Carter Dixon Physics and Astronomy
Darbi Dixon Computer Science
Blake Doty Computer Science
Jacob Drake Computer Science
Lillian Draper Computer Science
Thomas Draper Mathematics
Mark Dunaway Mathematics
Jeffrey Eardley Computer Science
Nikolas Earl Computer Science
Joshua Ebbert Computer Science
Tiara Eddington Mathematics
Kyla Edgar Pre-Math Education
Benjamin Edwards Statistics
Shaelyn Eldredge Statistics
Stuart Eliason Pre-CS Animation & Games
Maxwell Fairbourne Actuarial Science
Maxwell Fennimore Mathematics
Henry Fetzer Mathematics
Jenna Fitzsimmons Biochemistry
Maeser Flake Physics
Megan Flexhaug Geology
Benjamin Foutz Computer Science
Haley Frame Biochemistry
Jace Franco Mathematics
Kaden Franklin Statistics
Alexandra Frei Computer Science
Parker Gardner Computer Science
Nathanael Garey Physics and Astronomy
Trevor Garrity Mathematics
Evelyn Gaskin Computer Science
Ethan Gertsch Mathematics
Jared Gibson Computer Science
Annika Gilson Biochemistry
Max Gollaher Computer Science
Nathan Gordon Mathematics
Peter Gordon Computer Science
Milvia Goulding Computer Science
Katherine Greer Computer Science
Jason Groberg Computer Science
Luke Grundvig Computer Science
Jarod Hakala Computer Science
Elaina Hales Computer Science
Jessica Hales Statistics
Cayson Hamilton Computer Science
Tyler Hamm Physics
Margo Hammond Biochemistry
Levi Hancock Physics
Caleb Harding Computer Science
Olivia Harrison Computer Science
Dallin Harwood Applied Physics
Ty Hawkes Statistics
Mason Haws Biochemistry
Cambria Hayes Mathematics
Jordan Heaton Computer Science
Noah Hebdon Applied Physics
Joshua Hendershot Computer Science
Joseph Henderson Mathematics
Troy Hess Biochemistry
Tyler Hiatt Computer Science
Brian Higbee Physics
Austin Hillyard Computer Science
Talmage Hilton Statistics
Khai Hirschi Computer Science
Michael Holland Computer Science
Peter Holland Mathematics
Yu-Ho Huang Actuarial Science
Dallin Huff Computer Science
Abraham Hull Computer Science
Meri Hunt Pre-Math Education
Jacob Hunter Geology
Ryan Hunter Mathematics Education
Sofia Iannicelli Computer Science
Ashton Idiart Computer Science
Kimball Jardine Computer Science
Mary Jenkins Mathematics
Peter Jensen Physics
Ryan Jensen Computer Science
Kalo Jo Computer Science
Miles Johnson Computer Science
Andrew Jones Physics
Caleb Jones Mathematics
Sarah Jordan Mathematics
David Jorgensen Mathematics
Chahyun Kang Computer Science
Emma Karpowitz Pre-Math Education
David Kartchner Computer Science
Deacon Kearl Biochemistry
Mason Keep Statistics
Seth Kelly Biochemistry
Grace Kenny Computer Science
Alden Kim Computer Science
Dong Kim Computer Science
KangJin Kim Computer Science
Samuel Kirkham Statistics
Kaden Klein Computer Science
Robert Klein Computer Science
Joshua Klingonsmith Computer Science
Ava Komenda Computer Science
Daria Kukharuk Computer Science
Hannah Kunkel Applied Physics
Ka Kwok Computer Science
Anthony Lapicola Statistics
Trevor Larsen Mathematics
Zoey Later Pre-CS Animation & Games
Jacob Leavitt Computer Science
Shane LeBaron Applied Physics
Joseph Lee Computer Science
Ryan Lee Computer Science
Jacob Leetham Mathematics Education
Brendan Lewis Computer Science
Evan Lewis Computer Science
Sam Liechty Mathematics
Jacob Limburg Chemistry
Adeline Lin Computer Science
Keegan Lloyd Biochemistry
Nathan Longhurst Mathematics
Eben Lonsdale Physics
Madison Lorrigan Computer Science
Wyatt Losee Physics Education
Rhett Lundell Physics
Callie Lunt Statistics
Benjamin Madsen Computer Science
Abram Magleby Mathematics
Wesley Mangum Computer Science
Kate Marberger Mathematics
Christopher Markstaller Computer Science
Max Mason Computer Science
Brandon Matheson Physics and Astronomy
Teancum Maxwell Chemistry
Connor McBride Mathematics
Justin McBride Computer Science
Collin McGregor Applied Physics
Andrew McKenzie Statistics
Daniel Mehr Computer Science
Joseph Memmott Pre-CS Animation & Games
Eric Mercer Mathematics
Connor Meredith Statistics
Zachary Meyer Mathematics
Caelen Miller Computer Science
Matthew Miller Physics
Joshua Monsen Computer Science
Jarom Moody Mathematics
Travis Moody Pre-CS Animation & Games
Ellie Morrison Statistics
Fletcher Murray Mathematics
Owen Murray Mathematics
Matthew Nelson Computer Science
Sydney Neslen Statistics
Isaac Neuenschwander Computer Science
Jeremy Ng Mathematics
Chase Nielsen Computer Science
Joshua Nielsen Computer Science
Kyle Nielson Biochemistry
Nathan Nielson Statistics
Noelle Nielson Computer Science
Parker Nilson Computer Science
Samuel Norcross Physics and Astronomy
Justin Olcott Computer Science
Jason Oliphant Mathematics
Micah Olson Computer Science
Carson Ordyna Statistics
Jacob Osmun Applied Physics
Ethan Palenske Mathematics
Natalie Parkinson Chemistry
Matthew Partington Computer Science
Joseph Paulson Computer Science
Carson Payne Statistics
Seth Peacock Statistics
Brett Pedersen Statistics
Logan Pedersen Statistics
Ryann Penrod Computer Science
Daniel Perkins Mathematics
Amber Petersen Mathematics Education
Seth Peterson Mathematics
Joshua Phelps Computer Science
Jaxon Phillips Applied Physics
Patric Platts Statistics
Wyatt Pochman Mathematics
Jackson Pond Mathematics
Hunter Pratt Physics
Angela Preece Computer Science
Scott Preston Actuarial Science
Matthew Prestwich Computer Science
Maxwell Prisbrey Computer Science
Trigg Randall Physics
Seth Remer Computer Science
Grant Rencher Computer Science
Samantha Richardson Statistics
Cooper Riggs Statistics
Ian Robertson Computer Science
Camilla Robinson Pre-CS Animation & Games
Rebekah Ross Computer Science
Jared Roth Applied Physics
Jackson Roubidoux Computer Science
Adam Rounsville Computer Science
Merica Rowley Computer Science
Ryan Russon Computer Science
Avery Schaff Mathematics Education
Nathan Schill Mathematics
Caden Schmidt Environmental Geology
Brinley Scott Computer Science
Katelyn Seager Pre-Math Education
Dallin Seyfried Mathematics
Matthew Sheppard Computer Science
Matthew Shumway Mathematics
Madeline Shumway Harmer Physics Education
Nathaniel Sill Mathematics
Riley Sinema Computer Science
Nathan Skousen Physics
Scott Slinn Computer Science
Evan Smith Computer Science
Isaac Smith Mathematics
Jacob Smith Actuarial Science
Savannah Smith Computer Science
Jisu Song Computer Science
Jack Sorensen Computer Science
Jonathan Spencer Mathematics
Eli Spendlove Pre-CS Animation & Games
Hannah Spigarelli Computer Science
Michael Stafford Mathematics
Mark Steadman Physics and Astronomy
Brock Steenblik Computer Science
Josiah Stephens Computer Science
Nathaniel Stevenson Physics
Marian Stradling Physics
Spencer Summerhays Computer Science
Daniel Sumsion Statistics
Anwyn Tanner Computer Science
John Tappen Computer Science
Nathanael Taylor Chemistry
Isaac Teichert Computer Science
Ashley Terry Mathematics
Brent Thomson Computer Science
Jonathan Thornton Computer Science
Emilia Tolley Statistics
Bryce Tolman Biochemistry
Daniel Treuhaft Mathematics
Tyler Trommlitz Computer Science
Anna Tubbs Computer Science
Jason Tullis Mathematics
Emma Van Tassell Statistics
Samuel Vance Computer Science
Nicholas Vorster Actuarial Science
Ethan Wait Computer Science
Matthew Walker Statistics
Nathan Walker Computer Science
Adam Ward Mathematics
Conner Wattles Computer Science
Collin Webb Computer Science
Danika West Computer Science
Luke Westhoff Biochemistry
Brooklyn Wheeler Computer Science
Brianna White Computer Science
Bronson White Physics
Brylee Wilcox Statistics
Lenna Wilcox Mathematics Education
Taylor Wilkerson Mathematics Education
Katie Willard Computer Science
Elizabeth Willardson Mathematics Education
James Wilson Computer Science
Spencer Winward Computer Science
Joshua Wiseman Computer Science
Ryan Wolff Statistics
Austin Woodley Mathematics
Riley Woolf Computer Science
Eleanor Woolley Biochemistry
Camryn Young Biochemistry